2017-2018 ICCA Changes

ATTENTION COACHES! Please review the following ICCA changes for the 2017-2018 school year ! The ICCA Region Map has been updated. Please check the county in which your school is located on our new map. Some changes have occurred and your school may... Read More

2012-2013 Champions

Small Jr. High

  • 1st placeWaterloo JH
  • 2nd placeSesser Valier JH
  • 3rd placeFarmington JH
  • 4th placeNew Berlin JH
  • 5th placeSummersville
  • 6th placeEisenhower JH
  • 7th placeQueen of Martyrs
  • 8th placeAlton JH
  • 9th placePinckneyville 204
  • 10th placeIndependence
  • 11th placeGreenville JH
  • 12th placeAnna

Large Jr. High

  • 1st placeSummit Hill JH
  • 2nd placeSt. Michaels
  • 3rd placeHomer
  • 4th placeTrinity Lutheran
  • 5th placeMillburn JH

Small JV

  • 1st placeMt Vernon JV
  • 2nd placeHighland JV
  • 3rd placeTriad JV
  • 4th placeMater Dei JV

Large JV

  • 1st placeLockport JV
  • 2nd placeMarist JV
  • 3rd placeConant JV
  • 4th placeBelvidere North JV
  • 5th placeLemont JV
  • 6th placeHomewood Flossmoor JV
  • 7th placeOswego East JV
  • 8th placeDowners Grove North JV
  • 9th placeJacobs JV
  • 10th placeEdwardsville JV

 Small Varsity

  • 1st placeSesser Valier
  • 1st placeRockridge
  • 2nd placeWilmington
  • 3rd placeSouthwestern
  • 4th placeParis
  • 5th placeBenton
  • 6th placeEffingham St. Anthony
  • 7th placeRoxana
  • 8th placeOakwood
  • 9th placeCarlyle
  • 10th placeBrownstown
  • 11th placeLexington
  • 12th placeCarmi-White County
  • 13th placeWilliamsville
  • 14th placePinckneyville
  • 15th placeGreenville
  • 16th placeFarmington
  • 17th placeMomence
  • 18th placeHillsboro

Medium Varsity

  • 1st placeColumbia
  • 2nd placeHighland
  • 3rd placeMater Dei
  • 4th placeTriad
  • 5th placeMt Vernon
  • 6th placeChampaign Centennial
  • 7th placeBloomington
  • 8th placeMattoon
  • 9th placeGlenbard South
  • 10th placeMarian Catholic
  • 11th placeEvergreen
  • 12th placeJacksonville

Large Varsity

  • 1st placeAndrew
  • 2nd placeOswego East
  • 3rd placeO’Fallon
  • 4th placeStagg
  • 5th placeShepard
  • 6th placeEdwardsville
  • 7th placeGlenbrook South
  • 8th placeGuilford
  • 9th placeZion Benton
  • 10th placeOak Lawn
  • 11th placeLane Tech
  • 12th placeThornton Fractional South
  • 13th placeRockford East

Coed Varsity

  • 1st placeRich Central
  • 2nd placeU High
  • 3rd placeBolingbrook
  • 4th placeElmwood Park
  • 5th placeNormal West
  • 6th placeBatavia
  • 6th placeMaine East

All-Girl Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeHighland stunt
  • 2nd placeMater Dei stunt
  • 3rd placeGuilford 1
  • 4th placeEdwardsville 2
  • 5th placeU High stunt

Coed Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeHighland Coed
  • 2nd placeColumbia Coed

Competition Archives