2018 ICCA All-State Team Application is OPEN!!!

The All State Application Deadline is November 15th, 2017. If you have a passion for the sport of cheerleading and would love to be recognized for your hard work and effort, then YOU need to apply for the ICCA All-State Team!  A lucky group of up ... Read More

2012-2013 Champions

Small Jr. High

  • 1st placeWaterloo JH
  • 2nd placeSesser Valier JH
  • 3rd placeFarmington JH
  • 4th placeNew Berlin JH
  • 5th placeSummersville
  • 6th placeEisenhower JH
  • 7th placeQueen of Martyrs
  • 8th placeAlton JH
  • 9th placePinckneyville 204
  • 10th placeIndependence
  • 11th placeGreenville JH
  • 12th placeAnna

Large Jr. High

  • 1st placeSummit Hill JH
  • 2nd placeSt. Michaels
  • 3rd placeHomer
  • 4th placeTrinity Lutheran
  • 5th placeMillburn JH

Small JV

  • 1st placeMt Vernon JV
  • 2nd placeHighland JV
  • 3rd placeTriad JV
  • 4th placeMater Dei JV

Large JV

  • 1st placeLockport JV
  • 2nd placeMarist JV
  • 3rd placeConant JV
  • 4th placeBelvidere North JV
  • 5th placeLemont JV
  • 6th placeHomewood Flossmoor JV
  • 7th placeOswego East JV
  • 8th placeDowners Grove North JV
  • 9th placeJacobs JV
  • 10th placeEdwardsville JV

 Small Varsity

  • 1st placeSesser Valier
  • 1st placeRockridge
  • 2nd placeWilmington
  • 3rd placeSouthwestern
  • 4th placeParis
  • 5th placeBenton
  • 6th placeEffingham St. Anthony
  • 7th placeRoxana
  • 8th placeOakwood
  • 9th placeCarlyle
  • 10th placeBrownstown
  • 11th placeLexington
  • 12th placeCarmi-White County
  • 13th placeWilliamsville
  • 14th placePinckneyville
  • 15th placeGreenville
  • 16th placeFarmington
  • 17th placeMomence
  • 18th placeHillsboro

Medium Varsity

  • 1st placeColumbia
  • 2nd placeHighland
  • 3rd placeMater Dei
  • 4th placeTriad
  • 5th placeMt Vernon
  • 6th placeChampaign Centennial
  • 7th placeBloomington
  • 8th placeMattoon
  • 9th placeGlenbard South
  • 10th placeMarian Catholic
  • 11th placeEvergreen
  • 12th placeJacksonville

Large Varsity

  • 1st placeAndrew
  • 2nd placeOswego East
  • 3rd placeO’Fallon
  • 4th placeStagg
  • 5th placeShepard
  • 6th placeEdwardsville
  • 7th placeGlenbrook South
  • 8th placeGuilford
  • 9th placeZion Benton
  • 10th placeOak Lawn
  • 11th placeLane Tech
  • 12th placeThornton Fractional South
  • 13th placeRockford East

Coed Varsity

  • 1st placeRich Central
  • 2nd placeU High
  • 3rd placeBolingbrook
  • 4th placeElmwood Park
  • 5th placeNormal West
  • 6th placeBatavia
  • 6th placeMaine East

All-Girl Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeHighland stunt
  • 2nd placeMater Dei stunt
  • 3rd placeGuilford 1
  • 4th placeEdwardsville 2
  • 5th placeU High stunt

Coed Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeHighland Coed
  • 2nd placeColumbia Coed

Competition Archives