2017-2018 ICCA Changes

ATTENTION COACHES! Please review the following ICCA changes for the 2017-2018 school year ! The ICCA Region Map has been updated. Please check the county in which your school is located on our new map. Some changes have occurred and your school may... Read More

2013-2014 Champions

Small Jr. High

  • 1st placeFarmington JH
  • 2nd placeEisenhower JH
  • 3rd placeWilmington JH
  • 4th placeLincoln Middle
  • 5th placeNew Berlin JH
  • 6th placeJames Hart JH
  • 7th placeSesser-Valier JH

 Medium Jr. High

  • 1st placeQueen of Martyrs JH
  • 2nd placeTrimpe JH
  • 3rd placeCarriel JH
  • 4th placeHighland JH
  • 5th placeWaterloo JH
  • 6th placeSummersville JH
  • 7th placeBrooks Middle
  • 8th placePrairie JH
  • 9th placeAnna JH

Large Jr. High

  • 1st placeSt. Michaels JH
  • 2nd placeHomer JH
  • 3rd placeSummit Hill JH
  • 4th placeAlton JH

Freshman only JV

  • 1st placeSt. Francis Freshmen

Small JV

  • 1st placeLockport JV
  • 2nd placeYork JV
  • 3rd placeHighland JV
  • 4th placeRiverside – Brookfield JV
  • 5th placeMt Vernon JV
  • 6th placeAlton JV

Large JV

  • 1st placeCarl Sandburg JV
  • 2nd placeMarist JV
  • 3rd placeNaperville Central JV
  • 4th placeHomewood Flossmoor JV
  • 5th placeBelvidere North JV
  • 6th placeWillowbrook JV

Small Varsity

  • 1st placeSesser-Valier
  • 2nd placeBenton
  • 3rd placeCarlyle
  • 4th placeRoxana
  • 5th placeNew Berlin
  • 6th placeWilmington
  • 7th placeBunker Hill
  • 8th placePinckneyville
  • 9th placePaxton Buckley Loda
  • 10th placeFreeburg
  • 11th placeGreenville
  • 12th placeWesclin
  • 13th placeSt. Anthony
  • 14th placeBrownstown/St. Elmo
  • 15th placeWilliamsville

Medium Varsity

  • 1st placeTriad
  • 2nd placeMarian Catholic
  • 3rd placeMt. Vernon
  • 4th placeCivic Memorial
  • 5th placeWaterloo
  • 6th placeHighland
  • 7th placeChampaign Centennial
  • 8th placeBreese Mater Dei

Large Varsity

  • 1st placeEdwardsville
  • 2nd placeO’Fallon
  • 3rd placeGlenbrook South
  • 4th placeGranite City
  • 5th placeAndrew
  • 6th placeOak Park – River Forest

Coed Varsity

  • 1st placeThornwood
  • 2nd placeShepard
  • 3rd placeBolingbrook
  • 4th placeAddison Trail

All-Girl Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeO’Fallon Stunt #1
  • 2nd placeO’Fallon Stunt #2
  • 3rd placeTriad Stunt

Coed Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeGranite City Coed Stunt

Competition Archives