2018 ICCA All-State Team Application is OPEN!!!

The All State Application Deadline is November 15th, 2017. If you have a passion for the sport of cheerleading and would love to be recognized for your hard work and effort, then YOU need to apply for the ICCA All-State Team!  A lucky group of up ... Read More

2013-2014 Champions

Small Jr. High

  • 1st placeFarmington JH
  • 2nd placeEisenhower JH
  • 3rd placeWilmington JH
  • 4th placeLincoln Middle
  • 5th placeNew Berlin JH
  • 6th placeJames Hart JH
  • 7th placeSesser-Valier JH

 Medium Jr. High

  • 1st placeQueen of Martyrs JH
  • 2nd placeTrimpe JH
  • 3rd placeCarriel JH
  • 4th placeHighland JH
  • 5th placeWaterloo JH
  • 6th placeSummersville JH
  • 7th placeBrooks Middle
  • 8th placePrairie JH
  • 9th placeAnna JH

Large Jr. High

  • 1st placeSt. Michaels JH
  • 2nd placeHomer JH
  • 3rd placeSummit Hill JH
  • 4th placeAlton JH

Freshman only JV

  • 1st placeSt. Francis Freshmen

Small JV

  • 1st placeLockport JV
  • 2nd placeYork JV
  • 3rd placeHighland JV
  • 4th placeRiverside – Brookfield JV
  • 5th placeMt Vernon JV
  • 6th placeAlton JV

Large JV

  • 1st placeCarl Sandburg JV
  • 2nd placeMarist JV
  • 3rd placeNaperville Central JV
  • 4th placeHomewood Flossmoor JV
  • 5th placeBelvidere North JV
  • 6th placeWillowbrook JV

Small Varsity

  • 1st placeSesser-Valier
  • 2nd placeBenton
  • 3rd placeCarlyle
  • 4th placeRoxana
  • 5th placeNew Berlin
  • 6th placeWilmington
  • 7th placeBunker Hill
  • 8th placePinckneyville
  • 9th placePaxton Buckley Loda
  • 10th placeFreeburg
  • 11th placeGreenville
  • 12th placeWesclin
  • 13th placeSt. Anthony
  • 14th placeBrownstown/St. Elmo
  • 15th placeWilliamsville

Medium Varsity

  • 1st placeTriad
  • 2nd placeMarian Catholic
  • 3rd placeMt. Vernon
  • 4th placeCivic Memorial
  • 5th placeWaterloo
  • 6th placeHighland
  • 7th placeChampaign Centennial
  • 8th placeBreese Mater Dei

Large Varsity

  • 1st placeEdwardsville
  • 2nd placeO’Fallon
  • 3rd placeGlenbrook South
  • 4th placeGranite City
  • 5th placeAndrew
  • 6th placeOak Park – River Forest

Coed Varsity

  • 1st placeThornwood
  • 2nd placeShepard
  • 3rd placeBolingbrook
  • 4th placeAddison Trail

All-Girl Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeO’Fallon Stunt #1
  • 2nd placeO’Fallon Stunt #2
  • 3rd placeTriad Stunt

Coed Stunt Groups

  • 1st placeGranite City Coed Stunt

Competition Archives