2017-2018 ICCA Changes

ATTENTION COACHES! Please review the following ICCA changes for the 2017-2018 school year ! The ICCA Region Map has been updated. Please check the county in which your school is located on our new map. Some changes have occurred and your school may... Read More

2014-2015 CHAMPIONS

SMALL VARSITY

1st Place                       Sesser-Valier

2nd Place                     Eureka

3rd Place                      Carlyle

4th Place                      Farmington Central

5th Place                      DuQuoin

6th Place                      Roxana

7th Place                      Paxton Buckley Loda

8th Place                     Lexington

9th Place – tie             Oakwood and St Anthony

MEDIUM VARSITY

1st Place                      Columbia

2nd Place                   Brooks College Prep

3rd Place                    Highland

4th Place                    Mt Vernon

5th Place                    Mater Dei

6th Place                   Mascoutah

7th Place                   Triad

8th Place                   Manteno

9th Place                   Jacksonville

LARGE VARSITY

1st Place                    Andrew

2nd Place                 Minooka

3rd Place                  Edwardsville

4th Place                  Bradley Bourbonnais

5th Place                  Huntley

6th Place                  O’Fallon

7th Place                  Zion Benton

COED VARSITY

1st Place                  Waterloo

2nd Place                Bolingbrook

3rd Place                 Addison Trail

4th Place                 Hinsdale South

5th Place                 Centralia

ALL-GIRL STUNT GROUP

1st Place                  Evergreen Park

2nd Place                Highland Black

3rd Place                 Highland Red

4th Place                 Centralia Red

5th Place                 O’Fallon Navy

COED STUNT GROUP

1st Place                 Edwardsville Black

2nd Place              Belvidere North Blue

NON-STUNTING JUNIOR HIGH

1st Place                 Rome

SMALL JUNIOR HIGH

1st Place                 Bradley Central

2nd Place               Queen of Martyrs

3rd Place               Eisenhower

4th Place               Waterloo

5th Place               Farmington

6th Place               Summersville

7th Place               Anna

8th Place              New Berlin

9th Place              Rockford Lincoln

10th Place            Wilmington

11th Place             Sesser Valier

12th Place            Greenville

MEDIUM JUNIOR HIGH

1st Place              Prairie

2nd Place            Trimipe

3rd Place             Independence

4th Place             Triad

5th Place             Coolidge

LARGE JUNIOR HIGH

1st Place              St Michael

2nd Place            Summit Hill

3rd Place             Homer

4th Place             Highland

5th Place             Alton

FRESHMEN

1st Place              Lockport

2nd Place            Carl Sandburg

SMALL JUNIOR VARSITY

1st Place             Lockport

2nd Place           Mt Vernon

3rd Place           Bradley Bourbonnais

4th Place           Oswego East

5th Place           Benet Academy

6th Place           York

7th Place           Triad

8th Place           Marian Catholic

LARGE JUNIOR VARSITY

1st Place            Carl Sandburg

2nd Place          Marist

3rd Place           Minooka

4th Place           Belvidere North

5th Place           O’Fallon

6th Place           Edwardsville

 

 

Competition Archives