2019 ICCA Spring Conference- REGISTER NOW!

The ICCA Spring Conference is approaching. Register NOW! REGISTER NOW The 2019 ICCA Spring Coaches Conference will be held March 8th and 9th,  at the Marriott Hotel in Normal, IL. The ICCA is PROUD to provide an outstanding conference for the Sp... Read More

2019 ICCA Championship Results

Division placements are listed from 1st-10th place for each respective division. 

Small Junior High

  1. Carterville
  2. Summersville
  3. Queen of Martyrs
  4. Farmington Central
  5. Greenville
  6. South Fork
  7. New Berlin
  8. Knoxville
  9. Illini Bluffs
  10. Breese District 12

Medium Junior High

  1. Harlem
  2. St. Michael
  3. Waterloo
  4. Casey
  5. Triad
  6. Carriel- O’Fallon
  7. Bednarcik
  8. Independence
  9. Murphysboro
  10. Fulton

Large Junior High

  1. Highland
  2. Alton
  3. Lincoln
  4. Rotolo

Freshman

  1. Carl Sandburg
  2. Homewood-Flossmoor

Small Junior Varsity

  1. Bradley-Bourbonnais
  2. Lincoln-Way Central
  3. University High
  4. Mt. Vernon
  5. Benet Academy
  6. Elmwood Park
  7. Centralia
  8. New Berlin
  9. Thornton Fractional South
  10. Morris

Medium Junior Varsity

  1. Carl Sandburg
  2. Edwardsville
  3. Harlem
  4. Homewood-Flossmoor
  5. Romeoville
  6. Riverside-Brookfield
  7. O’Fallon
  8. Marian Catholic
  9. Washington Community
  10. Belleville East

Large Junior Varsity

  1. Oswego East
  2. Plainfield South
  3. Victor J. Andrew
  4. Thornwood
  5. South Elgin
  6. West Chicago Community
  7. Addison Trail

Small Varsity

  1. Wilmington
  2. Carterville
  3. Paris
  4. Greenville
  5. Farmington
  6. Eureka
  7. Woodlawn
  8. New Berlin
  9. Knoxville
  10. Oakwood

Medium Varsity

  1. Columbia
  2. Mt. Vernon
  3. Civic Memorial
  4. Highland
  5. Peoria
  6. Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
  7. Effingham
  8. St. Francis
  9. Elmwood Park
  10. Mater Dei

Large Varsity

  1. Edwardsville
  2. O’Fallon
  3. Oswego East
  4. Carl Sandburg
  5. Rockford Guilford
  6. Romeoville
  7. Granite City
  8. Wheaton Warrenville South
  9. Bradley-Bourbonnais
  10. Lyons TWP

Coed

  1. Thornwood
  2. South Elgin
  3. Addison Trail
  4. Alton
  5. Thornton Fractional South
  6. Murphysboro
  7. Thornton TWP

All-Girl Stunt Group

  1. Granite City
  2. Highland
  3. Oakwood
  4. Oswego East- Navy
  5. Oswego East- Silver

Coed Stunt 

  1. Addison Trail
  2. Wesclin
  3. New Trier