NFHS/IHSA Sport Opening procedures

The National Federation of State High School Associations has set forth a plan for State associations to take into consideration when opening each respective State for sports. You can find their release here: NFHS RELEASE On April 21, the IHSA Boa... Read More

2020 ICCA Championship Standings

Posted by

2020 ICCA Championship Standings

Small JH

1st Chiddix
2nd New Berlin
3rd Farmington Central
4th Summersville
5th Queen of Martyrs
6th Knoxville
7th Casey
8th Bradley Central
9th Greenville
10th Carterville
11th Ewing
12th Trimpe
13th Illini Bluffs
14th Fulton
15th Oakwood
16th Wesclin
17th Pinckneyville
18th Williamsville
19th Germantown Hills
20th Breese
21st South Fork
22nd Monroe
23rd Rockford Lincoln
24th Eisenhower Middle
25th Bartonville

Medium JH

1st Highland
2nd Waterloo
3rd Jack Hille Middle
4th Triad
5th Roscoe Middle
6th Independence
7th Carriel
8th Lincoln
9th Murphysboro
10th Vienna
11th Wolf Branch
12th Glenside Middle
13th Rotolo Middle
14th Chester East Lincoln
15th Thompson Middle

Large JH

1st St Michael
2nd Lincoln Middle
3rd Liberty
4th Washington
5th Alton
6th Coolidge
7th North Mac
8th Thompson Middle
9th Wilkins

Freshman

1st Carl Sandburg
2nd Homewood Flossmoor

Small JV

1st Triad
2nd Granite City
3rd Bradley Bourbonnais
4th Greenville
5th U-High
6th Thornwood
7th O’Fallon
8th Niles West
9th New Berlin
10th East Alton Wood River
11th Belleville East

Medium JV

1st Marist
2nd Carl Sandburg
3rd Alton
4th Mt Vernon
5th Washington Community
6th Romeoville
7th Edwardsville
8th Marian Catholic
9th Riverside-Brookfield
10th Thornton Township
11th Tinley Park
12th West Chicago
13th Addison Trail

Large JV

1st Oswego East
2nd Lincoln-way Central
3rd Homewood Flossmoor
4th Rockford Jefferson
5th Thornton Fractional South

Small Varsity

1st Farmington Central
2nd Carterville
3rd Eureka
4th Pinckneyville
5th Paris
6th U-High
7th Anna Jonesboro
8th Greenville
9th Illini Bluffs
10th Bishop-McNamara
11th Woodlawn
12th New Berlin
13th Salt Fork
14th Roxana
15th Macomb
16th Harrisburg
17th Rockridge
18th Carlyle
19th Vienna
20th St Elmo-Brownstown
21st Breese Mater Dei
22nd Benton
23rd East Alton-Wood River
24th Knoxville
25th Chester
26th Paxton Buckley Loda
27th Monticello
28th Lexington-Ridgeview
29th Oakwood

Medium Varsity

1st Highland
2nd Mt Vernon
3rd Columbia
4th Brooks College Prep
5th Providence Catholic
6th Waterloo
7th Civic Memorial
8th Peoria
9th Effingham
10th Jersey
11th Sandwich
12th Coal City
13th Murphysboro
14th Marian Catholic
15th Lincoln Community
16th Pontiac

Large Varsity

1st Carl Sandburg
2nd Edwardsville
3rd Bradley Boubonnais
4th Oswego East
5th New Trier
6th Belleville East
7th Rockford Guilford

COED

1stO’Fallon
2nd Romeoville
3rd Alton
4th Lyons
5th Granite City
6th Addison Trail
7th Thornton Township
8th Thornton Fractional South

Comments are closed.