2021-2022 ICCA Invitational Dates

2021-2022 ICCA Invitational Dates November 20 Waterloo November 28 Alton December 4  Pontiac December 5 Mt. Vernon December 11 Highland December 11 Farmington December 12 Pinckneyville December 12 Marian Catholic December 18 Peoria ... Read More

2022 Championship Standings

2022 Championship Standings 

Small Varsity

1st – Greenville

2nd – Pinckneyville

3rd – Farmington Central

4th – Knoxville

5th – Carterville

6th – Macomb

7th – Joliet Catholic Academy

8th – Wilmington

9th – Illini Bluffs

10th – Salt Fork

11th – Benton

12th – Oakwood

13th – Woodlawn

13th – Carlyle

15th – DuQuoin

16th – Eureka

17th – St. Elmo-Brownstown

18th – Chester

19th – Vandalia

20th – Beecher

21st – East Alton Wood River

22nd – Pontiac

23rd – Roxana

24th – Vienna

25th – Freeburg

26th – New Berlin

27th – South Fork

28th – Bishop McNamara

29th – Paxton Buckley Loda

30th – Carmi White County

Medium Varsity

1st – Normal U-High

2nd – Waterloo

3rd – Triad

4th – Bloomington

5th – Effingham

6th – Coal City

7th – Marian Catholic

8th – Fenwick

9th – Hillcrest

10th – Peoria

11th – UIC College Prep

12th – Thornton Township

Large Varsity 

1st – Carl Sandburg

2nd – Edwardsville

3rd – Oswego East

4th – Oak Lawn

5th – Normal Community

6th – Belleville East

7th – Collinsville

8th – Crete-Monee

9th – West Chicago Community

10th – Rockford Guilford

COED

1st – Highland

2nd – O’Fallon

3rd – Granite City

4th – Thornton Fractional South

5th – Alton

6th – Galesburg

Small JV

1st – Carl Sandburg

2nd – Greenville

3rd – Lincoln-Way Central

4th – Marian Catholic

5th – Triad

6th – Bradley Bourbonnais

7th – East Alton Wood River

8th – Normal U-High

9th – Thornridge

Medium JV

1st – Marist

2nd – Mt. Vernon

3rd – Homewood Flossmoor

4th – Niles West

5th – Alton

6th – Belleville East

7th – Granite City

Large JV

1st – Edwardsville

2nd – Oswego East

3rd – Glenbard East

4th – Oaklawn

5th – Oswego

Freshmen

1st – Carl Sandburg

2nd – Homewood Flossmoor

Small Jr. High 

1st – Casey Middle School

2nd – Carriel

3rd – Queen of Martyrs

4th – Farmington Central

5th – Carterville

6th – Greenville

7th – Ewing Grade School

8th – Summersville

9th – South Fork

10th – Bradley Central

11th – Oakwood

12th – Chiddix

13th – Germantown Hills

14th – Eisenhower

15th – New Berlin

16th – Knoxville

Medium Jr. High 

1st – Jacksonville

2nd – Vienna

3rd – Highland

4th – Washington

5th – Triad

6th – Rotolo

Large Jr. High 

1st – St. Michael

2nd – Edwardsville Lincoln

3rd – Waterloo

4th – Coolidge

5th – Edwardsville Liberty