2022-2023 ICCA Invitational Dates

  Date Site Region November 27, 2022 Alton 5 December 3, 2022 Waterloo 5 December 3, 2022 Pontiac 4 December 4, 2022 Mt. Vernon 5 December 4, 2022 Rockford Jefferson 3 December 10, 2022 Highland ... Read More

2022 ICCA Championship Qualifiers

SMALL JR HIGH

  • Bradley Central Middle School
  • Carriel
  • Carterville
  • Casey Middle School
  • Eisenhower Middle School
  • Eureka Middle School
  • Ewing
  • Farmington
  • Germantown Hills
  • Greenville
  • Knoxville
  • New Berlin
  • Oakwood
  • Queen of Martyrs
  • South Fork
  • Summersville
  • Trimpe

MEDIUM JR HIGH

  • Collinsville
  • Fulton
  • Highland
  • Jacksonville
  • Rotolo
  • Triad
  • Vienna
  • Washington

LARGE JR HIGH

  • Alton Middle School
  • Coolidge
  • Edwardsville – Liberty
  • Edwardsville – Lincoln
  • St. Michael’s
  • Waterloo

FRESHMAN DIVISION

  • Carl Sandburg
  • Homewood Flossmoor

SMALL JR VARSITY

  • Bradley Bourbonnais
  • Breese Central
  • Carl Sandburg
  • Greenville
  • East Alton Wood River
  • Lincoln Way Central
  • Marian Catholic
  • Mascoutah
  • Normal U-High
  • Thornridge
  • Triad
  • University

MEDIUM JR VARSITY

  • Alton
  • Belleville East
  • Granite City
  • Hillcrest
  • Homewood Flossmoor
  • Marist
  • Mt. Vernon
  • Niles West
  • Triad

LARGE JR VARSITY

  • Edwardsville
  • Glenbard East
  • Oak Lawn
  • Oswego
  • Oswego East

SMALL VARSITY

  • Beecher
  • Breese Central
  • Breese Mater Dei
  • Carlyle
  • Carmi-White County
  • Carterville
  • Chester
  • Columbia
  • DuQuoin
  • East Alton Wood River
  • Eureka
  • Farmington Central
  • Freeburg
  • Greenville
  • Harrisburg
  • Illini Bluffs
  • Joliet Catholic Academy
  • Knoxville
  • Lawrenceville
  • Macomb
  • Maroa Forsyth
  • Murphysboro
  • New Berlin
  • Oakwood
  • Pinckneyville
  • Pontiac
  • Rockford Lutheran
  • Roxana
  • Salt Fork
  • Sandwich
  • South Fork Kincaid
  • St. Elmo-Brownstown
  • Vandalia
  • Vienna
  • Wilmington
  • Woodlawn

MEDIUM VARSITY

  • Bloomington
  • Civic Memorial
  • Coal City
  • Effingham
  • Hillcrest
  • Jacksonville
  • Lincoln Community
  • Marian Catholic
  • Mascoutah
  • Mt. Vernon
  • Normal U-High
  • Thornton Township
  • Triad
  • UIC College Prep
  • University High
  • Washington Community
  • Waterloo

LARGE VARSITY

  • Belleville East
  • Carl Sandburg
  • Collinsville
  • Crete-Monee
  • Edwardsville
  • Guilford
  • Kenwood Academy
  • Normal
  • Oak Lawn
  • Oswego East
  • Rockford Guilford
  • West Chicago

COED VARSITY

  • Alton
  • Bradley Bourbonnais
  • Galesburg
  • Granite City
  • Highland
  • Homewood Flossmoor
  • Lyons Township
  • O’Fallon
  • Thorton Fractional South